Jones College has announced the 2019 fall semester honor roll scholars. Full-time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: President’s List--4.0; Dean’s List--3.99-3.5: Faculty List--3.49-3.0. 

(NOTE: Honor roll scholars from your area are listed according to county and then hometown in alphabetical order. Some names may be listed in your county but they also listed themselves as a resident of a city in another county.  Example: the student may be listed under Lamar County but claims Hattiesburg as their hometown or Jasper County as their county but claim Laurel as their hometown or mailing address. Please include these names according to the county they claim.)

 Jones College Honor Roll

President’s List 

Fall 2019 

                                                                                                                                              

Chatom, Alabama: Maci Jones.

Jackson, Alabama: Andrew Vick. 

Millry, Alabama: Hannah Henderson

Pensacola, Florida: Blessing Kirk.

Santa Rosa Beach, Florida: Gabreil Fulton.

Abita Springs, Louisiana: Chantel Schurr. 

Adams Natchez: Briante' White

Clarke Enterprise: Sarah Fury, Carleigh Murray, Caleb Phillips.

Clarke Meridian: Rayia Bilello.

Clarke Quitman: Tyrikus Hayes.

Clarke Stonewall: Nathaniel Smith.

Copiah Hazlehurst: Jasminique Jones.

Covington Collins: Elizabeth Bernard, Porsha Fairley, Layton Hudson and Kristie Lambert.

Covington Mount Olive: Olivia Hitt, Loren Jones and Jessie Ponder.

Covington Seminary: Savannah Anglin, Chelsey Craft, Hannah Sorto and Heather Sorto.

Covington Sumrall: Ashton May.     

Forrest Hattiesburg: Joseph Blackwell, Anna Bradley, Brandon Brown, Dania Cervantes Linares, Krutik Desai, Skyler Dungan, Jordan Hetrick, Kelly Odom and Skyler Runnels.

Forrest Petal: Abigail Bullock, Matthew Dodd, Sydney Hall, Donavan Hinton, Nathaniel King, Kyra Lampley, Madison Magee, Nicholas May, Eden Murphy, Khattab Saleh, Steven Sly, Stephanie Smith and Leah Tharp.

George Lucedale: Ollia Boykin, William Chisholm, Allison Gibson. 

Greene Leakesville: McKay Lee Bray, Matthew Erkhart, Alex Henderson and Lakyn Henderson.

Greene Richton: Taylor Anderson, Matthew Cameron, Dalton Jenkins, Ciera Lightsey, Caelen Smith and Cameron Walley.

Greene State Line: Noah Johnson, Jamie Parnell and Kayla White.

Harrison Biloxi: Sierra McLeod and Richard Pippen.

Harrison Saucier: Emily Callender.

Jackson Gautier: Preston Creel and Peyton Pound.

Jackson Vancleave: Stori Endt and Chelsea Morton.

Jasper Bay Springs: Rondaisha Henry, William King, Autumn Mattox, Brooklyn Odom and Jesse White.

Jasper Heidelberg: Jamarcus Cooley, Tiwana Jones, Jadalyn Polk and Johnathan Strickland. 

Jasper Laurel: Stephanie Cazares-Valdez.

Jasper Louin: Kezia Herring and Naja Holliday.

Jasper Rose Hill: Samantha Bishop and Johnathan Richardson.

Jasper Shubuta: Katelyn Tolbert.

Jasper Stringer: Jacob Phillips and Hunter Rogers.

Jefferson Davis Carson: Katelyn Reid.

Jefferson Davis New Hebron: Jason Hinton.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Amber Graves, John Lee and Ean Pincus.

Jones Ellisville: Mary Broom, Jordan Butler, Darby Cooley, Ashton Culpepper, Dalton Delk, Sherry Farmer,

            Bethany Hayes, Roby Hebert, Houston Johnston, Annamarie Kirkwood, Makensi  McCraw, Carlee Nations, Ja'marious Odom, Christian Pruitt, Kassidy Roney, Thomas Rose, Brittney Sanderson, Carrieanne Scidmore, Luther Thompson, Jessie Tisdale, Brandon Waldrup, Ashlynn Whitehead, Dallas Williamson and Amanda Yingling.

Jones Heidelberg: Candice Ball, Autumn Broadhead and Hannah Mattison.

Jones Laurel: Alyssa Adams, Ina Beech, Jahmeka Boyd, Annabelle Bryant, Rachel Bryant, Bobby Buckalew, Jeremy Bynum, Jarvis Carmichael, Samford  Cochran, Brittany Crosby, Derra Dry, Ginger Ekes, Araceli Figueroa, Esmeralda Figueroa, Kaneisha Fortenberry, Jacob Fulcher, Jessica Gardner, Madison Gieger, Matthew Harrison, Slade Hicks, Jacob Holifield, Marley Hoover, Faith Houston, Devon Hudgins, Rivers Johnson, Sara Johnson, Karla Jordan, Vivian Lam, Patrick Lofton, Jacob McCraw, Joshua Messemore, Destiny Molloy, Sarah Norris, Luis Olivares, Yvanna Paez Mendez, Eica Rayner, Griselda Ruiz, Danielle Schrimpshire, Bria Sims, Michael Smith, Sierra Soto, Brandon Speagle, Reagan Todd, Michael Tolbert, Bre Waite and Kiwauna Washington.

Jones Moselle: Haley Bounds, Sarah Brownlee and Nadalyn Cluff.

Jones Ovett: Hollie Brooks, Alex Lee and Sidney Lee.

Jones Sandersville: Kristopher Holifield and Kelsa Myrick.

Jones Seminary: Jimmie Jordan.

Jones Soso: Peyton Flynt and River Howell.

Jones Taylorsville: Anna Margaret   Kilgore.

Lamar Hattiesburg:  Michael Farmer, Whitney Fuqua, Jose Gracia, Hannah LeBlanc, Christa Lott, Patrick Morgan, Mayuri Patel and Rachelle Powe.

Lamar Purvis: Otoniel Duran Hernandez, Kevin Ellzey, Lydia Ward and Lauren Williamson.

Lamar Sumrall: Chandler Cooksey, Scott McMullen, Courtney Musgrove, Felisha Reynolds and Richard Swilley.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Kameron Partridge.

Lauderdale Meridian: Zachary Flaskamp and Elizabeth Hughes. 

Leake  Carthage: Samari Ards.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Ellie Currie and Katherine Wallace.

Madison Canton: Hunter Jenkins. 

Madison Madison: Murray Hutchinson, Anna Jones, Trevor Waddell and Peyton Wilbanks.

Marion Columbia: Kiara Foxworth, Hayden Graves and Jonathan Turnage.

Marion Foxworth: Amanda Bozeman, Katelyn McKenzie and Aaron Thomas.

Pearl River Picayune: Destiny Bester.

Perry Brooklyn: Lexie McDaniel.

Perry Petal: Aaron Bazor.

Perry Richton: Samantha Brown, Zoe Clark, Luis Jimenez, Zayra Jimenez, Jakob Jones, Kade Jones, Justin Kittrell, Brandy Lott, Eryn Meadows, Hannah Prentiss, Callie Sizemore and Brittany Williford.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Allyson  Chism.

Rankin Brandon: James McWilliams and Madelyn Williams.

Rankin Florence: Mary Baggett.

Rankin Pearl : Anna Crane, Hannah Pitts and Lauren Pope.

Rankin Pelahatchie: Macey  Tullos. 

Rankin Richland: Skylar Andrews. 

Simpson Harrisville: Roantonio Hollins.

Simpson Magee: Grant Garner and Ryan Welch.

Simpson Mendenhall: Kaitlyn Speed. 

Simpson Mount Olive: Josie Russell.

Smith Louin: Harley  McCarter. 

Smith  Mize: Vanessa Emanuel, Breanna Lowery and Hayley Nowlin. 

Smith Mount Olive: Dawson Bush and Landon Malley.

Smith Raleigh: Garrett Bradshaw, Trevor Jordan, Jennifer Scott and Faith Smith. 

Smith Taylorsville: Alyssa Adrion, Camryn Graves, Courtney Keyes, Collin Nelson, Blake Smith, Sarah Stringer, Janna Swanner and Caitlin West.

Walthall Tylertown:  Harrison Hartzog. 

Warren Vicksburg: Greyson  Parman and Reann Ponder.

Washington Leland: Skylar Gentry. 

Wayne Buchatunna: Nyah Sumrall.

Wayne Richton: Dustin Brewer. 

Wayne Shubuta: Jakob Lott and Melissa Williams.

 Wayne Waynesboro: Allison Walters, Sharityn Beasley, Rylee Brabham, Hannah Burke, Brenna Chain, Rebekah Clark, Alex Crocker, Kelbyn Floyd, Jalyn Freeman, Morgan Jordan, Shara Musgrove, Josias Parra, Justin Powe, Hunter Sanderson and Draquez West.

Jones College Honor Roll 

Dean’s List 

Fall 2019 

 

London, England: Lucy Critchell.

TuscaloosaAL: I'Shayon Green.

Chatom, AL: Daniel  Beech. 

Millry, AL: Joshua Brown, David Moorer and Sydney Whigham.

Bexley, Ohio: William Brotherton.

Greene, Iowa: Raeli Payne.

Luling, LA: Kristen   Buford.

Saline, Louisiana: Zachariah Malone.

Slidell, Louisiana: Noah Labrosse.

Davison, Michigan: Wilfrid  Hufton.

Minot, North Dakota: Walter Blackwell.

Adams Natchez: Linton Fitzgerald. 

Amite  Gloster: Troy  Leiva.

Amite  Liberty: Krimel Chandler.

Bolivar Cleveland: Janeise Hunt.

Clarke Enterprise: Macy Culbreth and Madison Downs. 

Clarke Meridian: Allah Dearman and John Legg.

Clarke Pachuta: Bailey Morris.

Clarke Quitman: Karmen Davidson, Levi Myrick and Jacob Odom.

Clarke Shubuta: Shamatia Harris, James McClendon, Miracle Smith.

Copiah Crystal Springs: Jaqavius Yates.

Covington Collins: Amelia Buckley, Adara Davis, Tevion McCullum and Andrea Routon.

Covington Mount Olive: Marie Matbagon, Jason Powell, Terence Rivere, Mason Carrell and Seth Ellis.

Covington Seminary: Jackson Bryant, Lauren Bullock, Sarah Davis, Lydia Deaton, Samuel Jones, Hannah Kirby, Casey Lee, Haley Mooney, Lillian Pierce and Elijah Whitehead. 

Covington Taylorsville: Antonio Mobley. 

Desoto Southaven: Katherine James.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Nellie  Arrington, Camryn Castle, Griffin Cheatham, Isaiah Clark, Kelcie Crane, Hannah Gagliano, Carlos Garcia, Chase Hall, Samuel Jarman, Mary Lee, Makeshia Leflore, Jared McRaney, Amber Moore, Michael Morgan, John Nix, Courtney Perryman, Samuel Pineda and Julianna Smith.

Forrest Petal: Jennifer Bryant, James Denning, Ashley Fairley, Michael Hooks, Jordyn Jackson, Aimee Johnson, Daliyah Kirby, Brittney Kitchens, Karmen McNatt, Michael Mitchell, Alexander Nelson, Madelyn Pace, Josie Pahlman, Kayla Quesnell, Sarah Runnels and Justin Warren.

Forrest Purvis: Roman Massey.

Franklin Meadville: Kenteriunna Hunt.

George Lucedale: Isaac Burns, Sydney Goff, Alexus Hodges, Lauryn Jemison, Jonathan Lorenzo, James Temple, Jenesi Via and Christian Wright.

Greene Leakesville: Joshua Cook, Shania Harvison, Wesley Harvison, Dustin Jenkins, Da'rell Johnson, Ian Lunsford, Anna McDonald and Madison Pierce.

Greene Lucedale: Holly Rouse.

Greene Neely: Emily Smith. 

Greene Richton: Madison Ashley, Ethan Brewer, Baylee English, Jenna Hillman, Micah Meadows, Erin Yonce.

Greene State Line: Paige Crager and Mya Packer. 

Hancock Bay St. Louis: John Rutherford. 

Hancock Kiln :Brodie King. 

Harrison Biloxi: Alyssa Webb. 

Harrison Gulfport: Matthew Sonnier Johnson.

Harrison Long Beach: Alexis Wilson.

Harrison Saucier:  Lora Santa Cruz.

Hinds Clinton: Caitlyn Dungee.

Hinds Jackson: Caleb Harris, Mason Morgan and Danielle Viljoen.

Jackson Ocean Springs: Christopher Duncan and Erica Williams.

Jackson Vancleave: Anna Besse and Mackenzie Orr.

Jasper Bay Springs: Selena Clark, Demarcus Denham, Haleigh Holder, Jada King, Jazmin King, Madeline Lott, Aaron Schauer and Taylor Thornton. 

Jasper Heidelberg: Courtney Boothe, Tishala Brown, Tiffaney Gambrell, Katelyn Green, Elenora Jackson, Victoria McLaurin, Shandayshea Price and Demarral Robinson.

Jasper Laurel: Brinley Bullock, Sandreka Campbell, Brennen Green, Bailey Hill, Taylor  McCormick and Cameron Sullivan.

Jasper Louin: Christopher Bishop, Abby McNeil, Lauren Parker, Jenifer Smith and Gracie White.

Jasper Pachuta: Lannon Lewis.

Jasper Paulding: Takeisha Plummer and Dontavioius Porter.

Jasper Rose Hill: Cheyenne Clark.

Jasper Stringer: Kalyn Bales, Andrew Nix and Ashley Parker.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Lilybeth  Capetillo, Raye Johnson and Madalyn McRaney.

Jefferson Davis Oak Vale: Katie Barrett. 

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Jordan Anderson and Jakera Madison.

Jones Ellisville: Kaitlin Adams, Kennedy Anderson, Molly Atchison, Erin Biglane, Amanda Boleware, Heidi Boot, Jake Boswell, Dustin Broadway, Maranda Broadway, Jacob Broome, Thomas Buckley, Tonancy Carranza, Lydia Dees, Jackson Delk, Colleen Ellzey, Anna Gieger, Cortland Goff, Andrew Howard,  Allie James, Natasha Keen, Lucas Langley, Austin McNair, Julia McNeill, Keosha Miranda, Ethan Morris, Mary Ann O'Kennedy, Grayson O'Neal, Samuel Parker, Matthew Powell, Joshua Saucier, Gavin Shows, Anna Smith, Lauren Walters and Chrishawn Wright.

Jones Hattiesburg: Caitlin Torres.

Jones Heidelberg: Kristen McLaurin and Laken Windham. 

Jones Laurel: Olivia Adkins, Harley Baylis, Skylia Bell, Anna Bookout, Joshua Breckenridge, Desiree Brunty, Hannah Byrd, Jessie Cameron, Jacob Carter,       

            Kelly Craft, Samuel Culpepper, Micheal Cutrer, Laken Daniels, Brittney Darbonne, Latoya Davis, Tekyra Dean, Austin Dearmon,Daniela, Deviney  

Brittani Dozier, Kailyn Dukes, Whitney Dupree, Josie Endl, Sarah Hancock, Kaitlyn Hearn, Slater Herd, Dixie Hodges, Savannah Holifield, Meagan 

Hudson, Lindsey Hughes, Rayshawn Johnson, Brianna Jones, Halie Jones, Kennedy Jordan, Haleigh Kerwath, Laurie Langley, Jacob Ledet, Charles 

Loftin, Alyse Lunsford, Jakob Martinez, Hunter Mason, Jordan Matthews, Adison Mauldin, Courtney McCann, Roxanne McDonald, Ashailyn McGill, 

Sarah McMillan, William McNabb, Lizbeth Olivares, David  Page, Lauran Page, Amy Patrick, Cody Pitts, Cameron Pruitt, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Joseph Pryor, 

Angela Ramsey, Laikyn Rizzo, Joshua Rushton, Alyssa Scott, Jagdeo Singh, Josarah Slover, Skylar Smith, Alize Sullivan, Connor Sullivan, Ashley 

Sumrall, Sarah Sumrall, Shelbi Sumrall, Anna Taylor, Nathan Taylor, Amber Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Matthew Waldrup, Treveon Wallace, Erin 

Walters, Shelby Welborn, Emily Welch, Melvin Windham and Mireya Yepes.

Jones Moselle : Nathaniel Hatton, Magen McDurmond, Lindsey Patterson, Taylor Patterson, Michelle Puebla, Kathaleen Smith and Daniel Windham.

Jones Ovett: Cade Dewitt, ShelenaSmith and Cade Sumrall. 

Jones Richton: Kelsey Malone.

Jones Seminary: Candice Ellzey, James Mann, Taylor Robinson, Carly Rosser and Summer Sasser.

Jones Soso: Anthony Beech, Bailee Bynum, Conner Coleman, Lauren Flynt, Emily Graves, Hunter Parish, Aaron Powell, Rogelio Reynoso and Emily Smith. 

Jones Taylorsville: Cody Doll. 

Jones Trussville: Katie Adkins.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Danielle Boler, James Bryant, Max Burge, Emily Davis, William Davis, Ana Flores, Tanner Grantham, Christopher Herpel, Jacob Hollingsworth, Lekera Hughes, Collin Kashgari, Evan Lewis, Nathan Lowe, Johnny Magee, Caedon Malone, Charlotte Miller, Annete Nickens, Hunter  Parker, Noah Pickering, Xavier Pree, Cynthia Rodriguez, Jarius Smith, Adam Stone, William Sullivan, Audrey Viator, Chandler White, and Thomas Woolbright.

Lamar Purvis: Brinkley Davis, Emily Howard, Elizabeth Maxwell, Klay Mills, Cassi Smith, Cecil Smith and Reagan Taylor.

Lamar Sumrall: Anthony Blackwell, Brandon Broome, Kelsey Cox, Huntington Hanberry, Regan Knotts, Brianna Morgan, Maria Russell, Presley White, Samuel Williamson and Samuel Wolverton.

Lauderdale Bailey: Jada Smith.

Lauderdale Meridian: Reggi Pech.

Lawrence Monticello: Riley Powell. 

Lawrence Oakvale: Chloe Riley.

Leake  Carthage: Amonna Barfield.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Rafael Burgos, Chicago Collins, Alexis Jackson, Jana Nations, Daniel Panzica and Hunter Richardson. 

Madison Madison: Wyatt Blalock, Zachary Diaz and Ryan Myers.

Marion Columbia: Kevon Cloyd, Katelyn Morris, Baylie Nicholson and John Rawls.

Marion Foxworth: Kelsey Gaudet.

Newton Hickory: Kamryn Rodriguez.

Newton Newton: Aeronney Berry and Chloe Rigdon.

Panola Courtland: James Hall.

Pearl River Picayune: James Walerius. 

Perry Beaumont: Hayden Fairley. 

Perry New Augusta: Hayliegh Cooper. 

Perry Petal: Ryan Hill, Christopher Ratliff and Reagan Verret.

Perry Richton: Colby Clark, Eugenia Creel, Bailey Forrest, Stephanie Harvey, Allie Kittrell, Shelby McCardle, Jacqulyn Smith, Nash Thompson, Jennifer Walters and Allison Wigley.

Pike McComb: Stephen Harbour.

Pike Summit: Cade Killingsworth and Jamie Taylor.

Pontotoc Pontotoc: Kenneth Harris. 

Rankin Brandon: Ashley Allen, Katherine Beasley, Trinity Bounds, Wilson Burke, Rachel Dearman, Branden McKee and Peyton Ratcliff.

Rankin Flowood: John Mark Rose. 

Rankin Lena: Connor Shivers. 

Rankin Mendenhall: Kelly Ponder.

Rankin Pearl: Landrew Douglas, Troy Hilton and Heather Sullivan.

Rankin Richland: Kati Jordan and Layne Rankin.

Scott Forest: Paul Hughes.

Scott Morton: Camryn Flowers.

Sharkey Nitta Yuma Vaneisha Dorsey

Simpson Florence: Anna Wilson

Simpson Magee: Waters Adkins, Layton Brown, Robert Cockrell and Madison Wicker.

Simpson Mendenhall: Griffin Aderhold, Logan Chapman, Adele Hall, Paris Humphrey, Timon  Kennedy and Kaitlyn Martin.

Smith Bay Springs: Katelinn Garner.

Smith Louin: Vincent Keyes.

Smith Magee: Rush Blackwell, Grayson Green, Aubrey Price and Sharon Price.

Smith Mize: Ashleigh Gunter.

Smith Mount Olive: Katie Runnels. 

Smith Raleigh: Brittany Breland, Jewelian Collins, Kelsey Hamilton, Abby Lillie, Sarah Mason, Kaylyn McKinney, Ranni Middleton, Solomon Page, Angela Phillips, John Sorey and Samantha Yates.

Smith Stringer: Jamie Parker.

Smith Taylorsville: Victoria Blackwell, Wilfred Bridges, Hannah Jacono, Ashlyn Keller, Mary Sartor, Emma  Starbuck, Kendal Thompson, Owen Tolar and Jessica White.

Stone Perkinston: Raylen Blackwell. 

Stone Wiggins: Jansen Parker.

Union New Albany: Jatyjia Jones. 

Walthall Tylertown: Drew Parish. 

Warren Vicksburg: Reed Buys, Madison Dixon, Alston Harris and Shandrea Tucker.

Wayne Buckatunna: Alexander Dailey, Amber Dailey, Brittney Hinton and Kristen Ray.

Wayne State Line: Zikeya Byrd, Dake Lewis, Larry Mills and Tiana Woulard.

Wayne Waynesboro: Alexis Andrews, Hailey Atkins, Layne Boykin, Kimberly Breland, Hannah Brewer, Jada Clark, Erica Cooley, Gladys Crist, Dane Deas, 

            Jessica  Deese, Ke'Ambryae Gray, Savannah Griffin, Kandy Griggs, Alis Hoze, Thomas Kelley, Tammie Lofton, Tyriona McGrew, Chancellor        

            Newsome, Jalin Phillips , Lexus Pitts, Ashlyn Rainey, Erin Revette , Makenzie Riley, Ricky Simmons, Ammerial Spencer, Tracy Street, Maranda 

           Thomas, Geniah Warsham and Kyla Webb.

Wilkinson Crosby: Forrest Campbell.

Wilkinson Woodville: Patrice Smith. 

Yazoo Bentonia: Laura Trammell.

Jones College Honor Roll 

Faculty List 

Fall 2019 

 

Buenos Aires, Argentina: Gaspar Meda.

Derry, Ireland: Rachel Barnaby. 

San Lorenzo Papatar, Venzuela: Noel Monsalve.

 

Citronelle, AL: Reuben Feagin. 

Jasper AL: Kayla Gilley.

Millry, AL: Keyonna Thornton.

MobileAL: Dylan Sullivan.

Semmes, AL: Michael Henderson.

Addis, LA: Hailey Weems.

Hammond LA: Basiel Williams. 

Metairie, LA: Sai Fisher. 

Mount Hermon, LA: Mitchell Lott.

New Orleans, LA: Logan Schroeder. 

Walker, LA: Bart Thomas.

 

Adams Natchez: Anna Perrin, Ryon Rigsby and Cristofer Thompson. 

Amite  Liberty: Dailen Allen. 

Amite  Smithdale: Jesse Thomas. 

Bolivar Cleveland: Adrianna Fortney. 

Clarke Meridian: Jeremy Corley and Hannah Lillis. 

Choctaw McCool: Rakeim Ashford.

Claiborne Port Gibson: Jacory Rankin.

Clarke Enterprise: Colton Whitaker. 

Clarke Pachuta: Tylan Howze, Daniel Logan and Julian Noel.

Clarke Quitman: Joshua Cannon, Booker Rupert and Kendall Wallace.

Clarke Shubuta: Brianna Arrington, Takia Chapman, Molly Doss and Shakera Thigpen.

Clarke Stonewall: Janna Lewis.

Covington Collins: Nathan Blackledge, Alex Campos, Releshia Chatman, Joseph Daley, Aubrey Dillon, 

Zhanelle Johnson, Halle Leggett, Dakota Lepard, Debra Magee, Roy McLaurin, Nakyla Payton, Jamea  Price, Spechelle Russell, Alyssa Sanford, Destiny Seal and Madison Weary.

Covington Mount Olive: Hollie Beckham, Jose Bravo, Laylia Bridges, Huyen Dang, Gracie Ingram, Zingha Porter, Haskel Sellers, Ashlyn Thurman and Breanna Williams.

Covington Seminary: Chertricia Alvarez, Alyssa Byrd, Alexandria Coulter, Henry Davis, Katherine Davis, 

Noah Edwards, Briana Ellis, Rhett Harvey, Shayne Knight, Dawson Mullins, Hunter Poore, Savannah 

Thompson.      

Forrest Hattiesburg: Angelica Allen, Charmaine Amos, Miruna Avram, Donnell Baldwin, Austin Blanks, 

Keneisha Brotherns, Terriell Brown, Shelby Caraway, Ashley Cater, Anthony Daniels, Marvin Fuller, James-Robert Gammill, Asia  Green, Nathan Hensarling, Jebony Jones, Tamera King, Colton Lott, Mackenley Loveless, Gabriela Martin, Jennifer McNair, Ethan Mooney, Iyanna Parker, Sean Priebe, Landon Rascoe, Marnecia Richardson, Abigayle Sawyer, Derranijah Smith, Destiny Walker and Timothy Williams.

Forrest Petal: Katelyn Albarado, Kimberly  Barrett, Deanna Beasley, Emily Bingham, Jeremy Bingham, Bailey Blanton, Callie Dye, Joretta Ellison, Jenna Fisher, Amanda Flynn, Kaitlyn Graham, Aimee Green, Zachary Gregore, Tiffany Gunther, Isabella Jefferson, Karri Lambert, Hannah Morgan, Hayli Pearce, Brett Pittman, Katelyn Powell, Aubrey Quartana, Haleigh Rainey, Blake Runnels, Alan Salazar, Sydnee Sanford, Alexis Setliff, Kaylie Shepherd, Tyler Shoemake, Aaron Strahan, Sarah Suttle, Haughey Wallace, Robbie Walley, Lauryn Wheat and Leah Williamson.

Franklin Meadville: Joseph Clanton.

Franklin Roxie:

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.